Johannes Barend HEYMANSAge: 74 years19251999

Name
Johannes Barend HEYMANS
Given names
Johannes Barend
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Johannes Barend HEYMANS, son of Johannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS and Cornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING, was born on 25 April 1925 in Witklip, Dist Senekal, , , and died on 14 June 1999 in Nelspruit, Oos-transvaal, , , at the age of 74. He married Dirkie Cecilia DU PLESSIS on 18 November 1948 in Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,. She was born on 4 October 1930 in Strydfontein, Dist Theunissen, , ,.

Birth 25 April 1925 32 26
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism
Baptism

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANS
2 June 1927 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
27 September 1929 (Age 4 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
7 October 1931 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
17 December 1933 (Age 8 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
17 October 1935 (Age 10 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
6 March 1944 (Age 18 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageDirkie Cecilia DU PLESSISView this family
18 November 1948 (Age 23 years)
Longitude: E26.213888
Latitude: S29.120832
Death of a motherCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
6 July 1973 (Age 48 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
26 March 1987 (Age 61 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Hans
yes

Death 14 June 1999 (Age 74 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cremation 18 June 1999 (4 days after death)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
10FD934907AA40B1B5C61FAC9E40E26EFF7F
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 4 November 1919Zastron, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
11 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: 27 September 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 22 September 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Christoffel HEYMANS
Birth: 17 December 1933 41 35Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 26 March 1987Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Family with Dirkie Cecilia DU PLESSIS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 18 November 1948Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
CremationImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
CremationBegrafnisbrief en gedagtenissteen in die Witrivierbegraafplaas.
Quality of data: primary evidence