Gezina Maria SCHIETEKATAge: 103 years1914

Name
Gezina Maria SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Gezina Maria
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Gezina Maria SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Andries Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Magdalena Petronella Jacoba SPIES, was born between July 1914 and September 1917. She married Theunis Christoffel BOTHA.

Birth between July 1914 and September 1917 43 25

Shared note:
MarriageTheunis Christoffel BOTHAView this family
yes

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJohnny SCHIETEKAT
between March 1915 and June 1918 (Age 8 months)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
6 April 1919 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
8 June 1919 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAgnes Elize SCHIETEKAT
between February 1920 and December 1924 (Age 5 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJan Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
between October 1920 and August 1925 (Age 6 years)

Birth of a sisterPetronella Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
between July 1921 and 21 May 1926 (Age 7 years)

Shared note:
Death of a fatherAndries Johannes SCHIETEKAT
26 May 1949 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterSusanna Francina SCHIETEKAT
29 January 1977 (Age 62 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Jessie
yes

Unique identifier
CF4E0E8069A2449C81D9AEADBB81F943C3DC
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 6 August 1904
5 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
4 years
brother
4 years
herself
4 years
brother
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Family with Theunis Christoffel BOTHA - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:

MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth
Geskat