Jacobus Frederik HEYMANSAge: 69 years18971966

Name
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Given names
Jacobus Frederik
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS, son of Johannes Barend HEYMANS and Johanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG, was born on 5 January 1897 in Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, and died on 21 July 1966 in Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 69.

Birth 5 January 1897 30 32
Longitude: E27.457222
Latitude: S29.194445
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterHeybrecht Elizabeth Alida HEYMANS
22 November 1899 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Gert HEYMANS
18 July 1902 (Age 5 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Gert HEYMANS
3 August 1902 (Age 5 years)
Longitude: E27.457222
Latitude: S29.194445
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherGert Petrus Johannes HEYMANS
6 March 1906 (Age 9 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherMartha Magdalena Catharina Petronella Gertruida Sophia GREYLING
22 August 1921 (Age 24 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
7 October 1931 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
17 October 1935 (Age 38 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
6 March 1944 (Age 47 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPaul Jacobus HEYMANS
1 March 1963 (Age 66 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJan Gert HEYMANS
24 June 1965 (Age 68 years)
Longitude: E26.213888
Latitude: S29.120832
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Koos
yes

Death 21 July 1966 (Age 69 years)
Longitude: E29.129444
Latitude: S28.272499
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
944D0F3839DD42C382A3842CC187EE26741B
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 4 February 1890Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Birth: 5 January 1897 30 32Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 21 July 1966Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Jan Gert HEYMANS
Birth: 3 August 1902 35 37Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 24 June 1965Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Elizabeth Johanna Susanna SMIT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: Paul Roux, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Family with Martha Susanna COERTSEN - View this family
himself
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Birth: 5 January 1897 30 32Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 21 July 1966Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
wife

BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence