Elizabeth Jacoba VINKAge: 74 years19081983

Name
Elizabeth Jacoba VINK
Given names
Elizabeth Jacoba
Surname
VINK
  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Jacoba VINK, daughter of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Charlotta Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born on 17 August 1908 and died on 19 May 1983 at the age of 74.

      Children of Elizabeth Jacoba VINK and Marthinus Johannes LAING:

      1. Johanna Catharina LAING (1935)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johanna Catharina LAING, daughter of Marthinus Johannes LAING and Elizabeth Jacoba VINK, was born on 21 January 1935 in Klapmuts, Paarl, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,. She married Jan Johannes GREYLING, son of Arnoldus Jacobus GREYLING and Anna Maria Isabella GREYVENSTEIN, on 4 April 1957 in Bellville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,. He was born on 28 August 1934 in Molteno, Ooskaap, SUID AFRIKA,.

      Children of Johanna Catharina LAING and Jan Johannes GREYLING:

      1. Linda Elizabeth GREYLING (1959)
      2. Arnold Jacobus GREYLING (1963)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Linda Elizabeth GREYLING, daughter of Jan Johannes GREYLING and Johanna Catharina LAING, was born on 10 August 1959.

    2. Arnold Jacobus GREYLING, son of Jan Johannes GREYLING and Johanna Catharina LAING, was born on 8 February 1963 in Johannesburg, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,.

Birth 17 August 1908 19

Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Johannes VINK
28 March 1909 (Age 7 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Mauritz VINK
after May 1909 (Age 8 months)

Birth of a brotherJacobus Lourens VINK
after February 1910 (Age 17 months)

Birth of a sisterLydia Chatharina VINK
after November 1910 (Age 2 years)

Death of a motherElizabeth Charlotta Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
14 February 1926 (Age 17 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanna Catharina LAING
21 January 1935 (Age 26 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a daughterJohanna Catharina LAING
3 March 1935 (Age 26 years)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childJan Johannes GREYLINGJohanna Catharina LAINGView this family
4 April 1957 (Age 48 years)
Longitude: E18.628334
Latitude: S33.900002
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandMarthinus Johannes LAING
1 September 1966 (Age 58 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Bessie
yes

Death 19 May 1983 (Age 74 years)

Unique identifier
AAB96C1DD5194129838B0F6050FD3F0855BE
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
9 months
younger brother
10 months
younger brother
10 months
younger sister
Family with Marthinus Johannes LAING - View this family
husband
herself
daughter