Jan Christiaan SCHIETEKAT1879

Name
Jan Christiaan SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Jan Christiaan
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Jan Christiaan SCHIETEKAT, son of Jan Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Charlotta Johanna Louisa HOLTMAN, was born on 27 August 1879.

Birth 27 August 1879 32

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
19 July 1880 (Age 10 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJan Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
before 18 January 1887 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
19 July 1898 (Age 18 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
13 October 1898 (Age 19 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina Maria VINK
13 August 1909 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
21 September 1909 (Age 30 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
8 November 1922 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterJohanna Carolina Christina SCHIETEKAT
16 January 1959 (Age 79 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Jan Mauritz, Johannes Christiaan Mauritz
yes

Unique identifier
DB1759FF0F4E494A8580A01AE8D840B7B0A5
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
11 months
younger sister

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence