Nicolaas VINCK1783

Name
Nicolaas VINCK
Given names
Nicolaas
Surname
VINCK
  1. Generation 1
    1. Nicolaas VINCK, matroos, son of Carsten VINCK and Catharina ANGELBECK, was born in Altenburg An Der Elbe, , DUITSLAND, and died in 1783. He married Johanna Alida WEYDEMAN on 22 November 1772.

      Children of Nicolaas VINCK and Johanna Alida WEYDEMAN:

      1. Johanna Catharina VINCK (17731855)
      2. Margaretha Elisabeth VINCK (1776)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johanna Catharina VINCK, daughter of Nicolaas VINCK and Johanna Alida WEYDEMAN, was born estimated 1773 and died on 13 December 1855 in Klippoort, Cradock, , SUID AFRIKA,. She married Frans Petrus STAPELBERG.

    2. Margaretha Elisabeth VINCK, daughter of Nicolaas VINCK and Johanna Alida WEYDEMAN, was born estimated 1776.

Birth
Quality of data: primary evidence
Immigration 1769

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJohanna Alida WEYDEMANView this family
22 November 1772

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanna Catharina VINCK
estimated 1773

Occupation
Matroos
yes

Christening of a daughterJohanna Catharina VINCK
21 November 1773

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaretha Elisabeth VINCK
estimated 1776

Christening of a daughterMargaretha Elisabeth VINCK
4 February 1776

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Nikolaus
yes

Death 1783

Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
022A16F52DD64FCF9ACC9FBADBBA0D02BB5C
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Johanna Alida WEYDEMAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 22 November 1772
13 months
daughter
4 years
daughter

BirthGeslagsregisters van die ou Kaapse Families Volume 2
Quality of data: primary evidence
ImmigrationGeslagsregisters van die ou Kaapse Families Volume 2
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageGeslagsregisters van die ou Kaapse Families Volume 2
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathGeslagsregisters van die ou Kaapse Families Volume 2
Quality of data: primary evidence