Hester Helena Jacoba BESTERAge: 93 years1924

Name
Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER
Given names
Hester Helena Jacoba
Surname
BESTER
  1. Generation 1
    1. Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER was born on 9 March 1924.

      Children of Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER and James Mostert SCHIETEKAT:

      1. Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT (1944)
      2. Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT (1947)
      3. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT (1949)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on 18 December 1944.

    2. Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on 28 July 1947.

    3. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on 22 October 1949.

Birth 9 March 1924

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
18 December 1944 (Age 20 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
28 July 1947 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
James Mostert SCHIETEKAT
22 October 1949 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandJames Mostert SCHIETEKAT
19 January 1977 (Age 52 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Hettie
yes

Unique identifier
08574E04D00942F5BAD368628744BFB0526A
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence