Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKATAge: 63 years19121976

Name
Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Barend Johannes Marthinus
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT, son of Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Maria Christina FONTINI, was born on 8 October 1912 and died on 1 July 1976 at the age of 63.

      Children of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES:

      1. Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT (19412002)
      2. Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT (1942)
      3. André SCHIETEKAT (1945)
      4. Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT (1956)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on 17 August 1941 and died on 14 April 2002 at the age of 60.

      Children of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING:

      1. Bernard SCHIETEKAT (1972)
      2. Cezanne SCHIETEKAT (1978)
    2. Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on 21 October 1942.

      Children of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD:

      1. Candice Shelley SCHIETEKAT (1985)
      2. Taryn Melissa SCHIETEKAT (1987)
    3. André SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on 16 February 1945.

    4. Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on 13 February 1956.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Bernard SCHIETEKAT, son of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING, was born on 10 October 1972.

    2. Cezanne SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING, was born on 10 August 1978.

    3. Candice Shelley SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD, was born on 7 April 1985.

    4. Taryn Melissa SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD, was born on 1 April 1987.

Birth 8 October 1912 45 27

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
16 December 1916 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
22 April 1918 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherCornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT
10 October 1918 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT
17 August 1941 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT
21 October 1942 (Age 30 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
André SCHIETEKAT
16 February 1945 (Age 32 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT
13 February 1956 (Age 43 years)

Death of a motherMaria Christina FONTINI
15 August 1956 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Bernard Martin, Bonnie
yes

Death 1 July 1976 (Age 63 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
77E024E3D1254B719DCA25C35C19E0893D78
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
Family with Johanna Christina SPIES - View this family
himself
wife
son
14 months
son
2 years
son
11 years
daughter

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence