Pieter Johannes SCHIETEKATAge: 118 years1898

Name
Pieter Johannes SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Pieter Johannes
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Pieter Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Petronella Barendina SCHIETEKAT, was born on 7 December 1898. He married Cornelia Johanna VAN ROOYEN on 8 October 1934.

Birth 7 December 1898 36 34

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
18 April 1900 (Age 16 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Marthinus Lawrence SCHIETEKAT
1 May 1900 (Age 16 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
27 June 1902 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJacobus Laurens Cornelis SCHIETEKAT
11 February 1907 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina Maria VINK
13 August 1909 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherPetronella Barendina SCHIETEKAT
22 October 1933 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageCornelia Johanna VAN ROOYENView this family
8 October 1934 (Age 35 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Petrus Johannes
yes

Unique identifier
1FA6E616967E4CB89F6565B3F91103A8AA9B
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
Divorce:
elder brother
14 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 months
elder sister
17 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
17 months
younger brother
Family with Cornelia Johanna VAN ROOYEN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 8 October 1934

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence