Bernardus Mattheus Johannes GREYLING1847

Name
Bernardus Mattheus Johannes GREYLING
Given names
Bernardus Mattheus Johannes
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Bernardus Mattheus Johannes GREYLING, son of Andries Jacobus GREYLING and Anna Sophia ROBBERTSE, was born on 19 February 1847. He married Fransina KROMHOUT.

Birth 19 February 1847 41 36

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageFransina KROMHOUTView this family
yes

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherDaniel Jacobus GREYLING
9 November 1849 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherDaniel Jacobus GREYLING
31 December 1849 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherHercules Johannes GREYLING
31 October 1853 (Age 6 years)

Death of a fatherAndries Jacobus GREYLING
6 February 1870 (Age 22 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: Familia
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherArnoldus Jacobus GREYLING
20 July 1887 (Age 40 years)
Longitude: E27.048611
Latitude: S31.371944
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterHyletje Magdalena Johanna GREYLING
25 February 1910 (Age 63 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherAndries Jacobus Ferdinand GREYLING
10 December 1918 (Age 71 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: Familia
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHercules Johannes GREYLING
28 February 1922 (Age 75 years)
Longitude: E27.216110
Latitude: S30.710833
Death of a brotherDaniel Jacobus GREYLING
29 June 1929 (Age 82 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Rooi Bêrend
yes

Unique identifier
82823A733F0745FF86298F599B928BCF5918
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 2 December 1827Cradock, Ooskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
11 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
9 years
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Daniel Jacobus GREYLING
Birth: 9 November 1849 44 39Winterslow, Dordrecht, , SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 29 June 1929Winterslow, Dordrecht, , SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Family with Fransina KROMHOUT - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

BirthGreyling E-boek http://www.geocities.com/hendrik_louw/greyling.html
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageGreyling E-boek http://www.geocities.com/hendrik_louw/greyling.html
Quality of data: primary evidence