Gesina Maria SCHIETEKATAge: 99 years1918

Name
Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Gesina Maria
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Maria Christina FONTINI, was born on 22 April 1918.

      Children of Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT and Daan VAN DER MERWE:

      1. Marina VAN DER MERWE (1940)
      2. Rudolf VAN DER MERWE (1941)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Marina VAN DER MERWE, daughter of Daan VAN DER MERWE and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on 26 August 1940.

    2. Rudolf VAN DER MERWE, son of Daan VAN DER MERWE and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on 19 October 1941.

Birth 22 April 1918 50 33

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherCornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT
10 October 1918 (Age 5 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marina VAN DER MERWE
26 August 1940 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Rudolf VAN DER MERWE
19 October 1941 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherMaria Christina FONTINI
15 August 1956 (Age 38 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherBarend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT
1 July 1976 (Age 58 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Susie
yes

Unique identifier
548F2362E17F44728FDD3F2F0C5CDA2CC63C
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
16 months
herself
Family with Daan VAN DER MERWE - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
14 months
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence