Walter Nicolaas SCHIETEKATAge: 98 years1919

Name
Walter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Walter Nicolaas
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Walter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT, son of Andries Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Magdalena Petronella Jacoba SPIES, was born on 6 April 1919. He married Catharina Johanna ROSSOUW about 1949.

      Children of Walter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT and Catharina Johanna ROSSOUW:

      1. Carina Elize SCHIETEKAT (1962)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Carina Elize SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Walter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT and Catharina Johanna ROSSOUW, was born on 8 June 1962.

Birth 6 April 1919 48 29

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening 8 June 1919 (Age 2 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAgnes Elize SCHIETEKAT
between February 1920 and December 1924 (Age 9 months)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJan Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
between October 1920 and August 1925 (Age 17 months)

Birth of a sisterPetronella Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
between July 1921 and 21 May 1926 (Age 2 years)

Shared note:
MarriageCatharina Johanna ROSSOUWView this family
about 1949 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherAndries Johannes SCHIETEKAT
26 May 1949 (Age 30 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Carina Elize SCHIETEKAT
8 June 1962 (Age 43 years)

Death of a sisterSusanna Francina SCHIETEKAT
29 January 1977 (Age 57 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Wally
yes

Unique identifier
51B2ED49A04442EAB7B2567E05A223A2F255
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 6 August 1904
5 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
14 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Family with Catharina Johanna ROSSOUW - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1949
13 years
daughter

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
ChristeningE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence