Susanna Elizabeth GREYLINGAge: 74 years18911965

Name
Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING
Given names
Susanna Elizabeth
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, daughter of Petrus Stephanus GREYLING and Susanna Elizabeth JORDAAN, was born on 3 November 1891 in Rouxville, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, and died on 23 December 1965 in Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 74.

      Children of Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING and Paul Jacobus HEYMANS:

      1. Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS (19201999)
      2. Petrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANS (19261999)
      3. Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS (19291983)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS, son of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, was born on 7 July 1920 in Viervoetberg, Dist Ladybrand, , , and died on 8 August 1999 in Paulpietersburg, Natal, , , at the age of 79. He married Juliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYEN on 6 July 1943 in Ng Kerk Vryheid, Natal, , ,. She was born on 7 September 1922 in Halberton, Dist Paulpietersburg, , , and died on 3 March 2005 in Paulpietersburg, Natal, , , at the age of 82.

    2. Petrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANS, son of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, was born on 17 July 1926 in Rosendal, Oranje-vrystaat, , , and died on 18 March 1999 in Oudtshoorn, Oos-kaap, , , at the age of 72. He married Hester Maria SWANEPOEL on 11 December 1948 in Thaba 'Nchu, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,. She was born on 28 December 1930 in Calitzdorp, Wes-kaap, , ,.

    3. Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS, daughter of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, was born on 2 April 1929 and died on 14 August 1983 at the age of 54. She married Carel VAN ASWEGEN. He died on 17 July 1979.

Birth 3 November 1891 37 29
Longitude: E26.836390
Latitude: S30.418056
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMartha Magdalena GREYLING
14 March 1894 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGertina GREYLING
about 1896 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catharina Elizabeth CARELSE
26 February 1897 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
28 May 1898 (Age 6 years)
Longitude: E26.836390
Latitude: S30.418056
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAletta GREYLING
about February 1901 (Age 9 years)
Longitude: E26.836390
Latitude: S30.418056
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterAletta GREYLING
11 November 1901 (Age 10 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS
7 July 1920 (Age 28 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism of a sonJohannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS
12 August 1920 (Age 28 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Petrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANS
17 July 1926 (Age 34 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
2 April 1929 (Age 37 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 44 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childJohannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANSJuliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYENView this family
6 July 1943 (Age 51 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childPetrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANSHester Maria SWANEPOELView this family
11 December 1948 (Age 57 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPaul Jacobus GREYLING
17 September 1962 (Age 70 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandPaul Jacobus HEYMANS
1 March 1963 (Age 71 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Sannie
yes

Death 23 December 1965 (Age 74 years)
Longitude: E26.213888
Latitude: S29.120832
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
1102F5F5E43D4946BBFE96A42E8B34EE7BD5
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 15 July 1878Ng Kerk Rouxville, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
4 years
elder brother
10 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Aletta GREYLING
Birth: about February 1901 47 39Rouxville, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 11 November 1901Aliwal-noordkonsentrasiekamp, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Family with Paul Jacobus HEYMANS - View this family
husband
herself
son
6 years
son
3 years
daughter

BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note
(Notas uit gedcom lêer vanaf Christo Heymans ontvang A0080) Susanna Elizabeth was saam met haar ouers en ander susters in die Konsentrasiekamp op Aliwal-Noord opgeneem op 6 Mei 1901.