Susanna Francina SCHIETEKATAge: 65 years19111977

Name
Susanna Francina SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Susanna Francina
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Susanna Francina SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Andries Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Magdalena Petronella Jacoba SPIES, was born on 16 October 1911 and died on 29 January 1977 at the age of 65. She married Frank PRIESS on 31 October 1939 in Maitland, Kaapstad, , SUID AFRIKA,. He was baptised on 10 December 1911 in Durbanville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,.

Birth 16 October 1911 41 22

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
18 December 1912 (Age 14 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
9 February 1913 (Age 15 months)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBen SCHIETEKAT
between September 1913 and December 1916 (Age 22 months)

Shared note:
Birth of a sisterGezina Maria SCHIETEKAT
between July 1914 and September 1917 (Age 2 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJohnny SCHIETEKAT
between March 1915 and June 1918 (Age 3 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
6 April 1919 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
8 June 1919 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAgnes Elize SCHIETEKAT
between February 1920 and December 1924 (Age 8 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJan Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
between October 1920 and August 1925 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a sisterPetronella Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
between July 1921 and 21 May 1926 (Age 9 years)

Shared note:
MarriageFrank PRIESSView this family
31 October 1939 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherAndries Johannes SCHIETEKAT
26 May 1949 (Age 37 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Susie
yes

Death 29 January 1977 (Age 65 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
40D2F6FC029D4AA3BFE522E70EA739568183
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 6 August 1904
5 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
14 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Family with Frank PRIESS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 31 October 1939Maitland, Kaapstad, , SUID AFRIKA,

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence