Pieter Joseph VINK1824

Name
Pieter Joseph VINK
Given names
Pieter Joseph
Surname
VINK
  1. Generation 1
    1. Pieter Joseph VINK, son of Franciscus VINK and Gesina Maria VERWEY, was born in 1824.

      Children of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT:

      1. Petronella Johanna VINK (1855)
      2. Gesina Maria VINK (1856)
      3. Elizabeth VINK (1857)
      4. Christina Maria VINK (1858)
      5. Johanna Elizabeth J. VINK (1859)
      6. Pieter Joseph VINK (1860)
      7. Jan Johannes VINK (18611909)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Petronella Johanna VINK, daughter of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born estimated 1855. She married J J WOLF.

    2. Gesina Maria VINK, daughter of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born estimated 1856. She married S . F. DORMEHL. Gesina Maria VINK and S . F. DORMEHL were divorced.. She had a relationship with Johannes Petrus MINNAAR

      Children of Gesina Maria VINK and S . F. DORMEHL:

      1. Pieter DORMEHL
    3. Elizabeth VINK, daughter of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born estimated 1857.

    4. Christina Maria VINK, daughter of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born estimated 1858.

    5. Johanna Elizabeth J. VINK, daughter of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born estimated 1859.

    6. Pieter Joseph VINK, son of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born estimated 1860.

    7. Jan Johannes VINK, son of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT, was born in 1861 and died on 28 March 1909 at the age of 48.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Pieter DORMEHL, son of S . F. DORMEHL and Gesina Maria VINK.

    2. Christiaan de Wet VINK, son of Jan Johannes VINK and Catharina Lydia VINK.

    3. Petronella VINK, daughter of Jan Johannes VINK and Catharina Lydia VINK.

    4. Pieter Joseph VINK, son of Jan Johannes VINK and Catharina Lydia VINK. He married Elizabeth Charlotta Jacoba SCHIETEKAT (second cousin), daughter of Jacobus Cornelis SCHIETEKAT and Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT,. She was born on 24 January 1889 and died on 14 February 1926 at the age of 37.

      Children of Pieter Joseph VINK and Elizabeth Charlotta Jacoba SCHIETEKAT:

      1. Elizabeth Jacoba VINK (19081983)
      2. Jan Mauritz VINK (1909)
      3. Jacobus Lourens VINK (1910)
      4. Lydia Chatharina VINK (1910)
    5. Elizabeth Jacoba Christina VINK, daughter of Jan Johannes VINK and Catharina Lydia VINK. She married Frank VINK.

    6. Catharina Lydia VINK, daughter of Jan Johannes VINK and Catharina Lydia VINK.

    7. Johannes Mauritz VINK, son of Jan Johannes VINK and Catharina Lydia VINK, was born in September 1899 and died on 30 December 1939 at the age of 40. He married Petronella Johanna SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, on 7 February 1910 in Kaapstad, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,. She was born in 1888.

Birth 1824

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria VINK
1824

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria VINK
about September 1831 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Petronella Johanna VINK
estimated 1855 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Gesina Maria VINK
estimated 1856 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Elizabeth VINK
estimated 1857 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a daughter
#4
Christina Maria VINK
estimated 1858 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Johanna Elizabeth J. VINK
estimated 1859 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Pieter Joseph VINK
estimated 1860 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Jan Johannes VINK
1861 (Age 37 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeElizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
17 October 1878 (Age 54 years)
Longitude: E18.423056
Latitude: S33.925835
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGesina Maria VINK
18 August 1898 (Age 74 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sonJan Johannes VINK
28 March 1909 (Age 85 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterChristina Maria VINK
13 August 1909 (Age 85 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Josef
yes

Unique identifier
7AAE6A8F7F2248A3A5877D825A7CF8731966
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
1 year
twin sister
8 years
younger sister
Family with Elizabeth Jacoba SCHIETEKAT - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence