Petrus Stephanus HEYMANSAge: 70 years19292000

Name
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Given names
Petrus Stephanus
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS, son of Johannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS and Cornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING, was born on 27 September 1929 in Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , , and died on 22 September 2000 in Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 70.

Birth 27 September 1929 37 31
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism
Baptism

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
7 October 1931 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
17 December 1933 (Age 4 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
17 October 1935 (Age 6 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
6 March 1944 (Age 14 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
6 July 1973 (Age 43 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
26 March 1987 (Age 57 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
14 June 1999 (Age 69 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cremation of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
18 June 1999 (Age 69 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Peet
yes

Death 22 September 2000 (Age 70 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial 28 September 2000 (6 days after death)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
436C33FA20A441F99DBE9E91ADCFD56A1FAF
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 4 November 1919Zastron, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
11 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: 27 September 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 22 September 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Christoffel HEYMANS
Birth: 17 December 1933 41 35Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 26 March 1987Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Family with Johanna Susanna BREYTENBACH - View this family
himself
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: 27 September 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 22 September 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
wife

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialFOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence