Geertruy Johanna HERHOLDT1756

Name
Geertruy Johanna HERHOLDT
Given names
Geertruy Johanna
Surname
HERHOLDT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Geertruy Johanna HERHOLDT, daughter of Albrecht Johan Heinrich HERHOLDT and Johanna Sophia GREYLING, was born in 1756.

Birth 1756 38 26

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening 4 April 1756
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherAlbertus Christoffel HERHOLDT
1758 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherAlbertus Christoffel HERHOLDT
22 January 1758 (Age 2 years)
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherCoenraad Fredrik HERHOLDT
1759 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherCoenraad Fredrik HERHOLDT
21 October 1759 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherDaniel Jacobus HERHOLDT
13 September 1761 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMaria Elisabeth HERHOLDT
1762 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a sisterMaria Elisabeth HERHOLDT
29 August 1762 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJoël Daniel HERHOLDT
1764 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherAlbrecht Johan Heinrich HERHOLDT
1764 (Age 8 years)

Christening of a brotherJoël Daniel HERHOLDT
1 July 1764 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherLeopoldus Coenraad FAY
1766 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a parentJohan Pieter FAYJohanna Sophia GREYLINGView this family
17 August 1766 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Sophia GREYLING
2 October 1768 (Age 12 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a half-brotherLeopoldus Coenraad FAY
18 October 1768 (Age 12 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherCoenraad Fredrik HERHOLDT
24 November 1834 (Age 78 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterMaria Elisabeth HERHOLDT
8 November 1837 (Age 81 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Geertruida
yes

Unique identifier
1F36354FE6824F8981C1CA70801AA2A172B6
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 15 December 1748
13 years
younger brother
-9 years
elder sister
-18 months
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Johan Pieter FAY - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 17 August 1766
4 months
half-brother

BirthKAB MOOC8/13.5
Quality of data: primary evidence
ChristeningSuid Afrikaanse Geslagsregisters
Quality of data: primary evidence