John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKATAge: 77 years19081986

Name
John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
Given names
John Jacobus Mauritz
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT, son of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Francina SPIES, was born on 12 December 1908 and died on 23 January 1986 at the age of 77. He married Susanna Elizabeth BRINK on 7 February 1931. She was born on 19 June 1906 and died on 4 April 1979 at the age of 72.

      Children of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK:

      1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT (1931)
      2. John Mauritz SCHIETEKAT (19331965)
      3. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT (1944)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, daughter of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on 5 December 1931. She married Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND on 15 January 1955. He was born on 28 July 1928.

      Children of Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT and Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND:

      1. Sandra ROGGEBAND (1956)
      2. Louise ROGGEBAND (1959)
      3. Ilza ROGGEBAND (1962)
    2. John Mauritz SCHIETEKAT, son of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on 8 March 1933 and died on 10 September 1965 at the age of 32.

    3. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on 14 May 1944. He married Leonie STRICKER on 9 December 1972.

      Children of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER:

      1. Lizette SCHIETEKAT (1976)
      2. Christel SCHIETEKAT (1981)
      3. Shani SCHIETEKAT (19841987)
      4. Anli SCHIETEKAT (1986)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Sandra ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on 6 December 1956.

    2. Louise ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on 28 March 1959.

    3. Ilza ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on 31 July 1962.

    4. Lizette SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on 25 January 1976. She married Wimpie DYKSTRA on 16 December 2000.

    5. Christel SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on 20 June 1981.

    6. Shani SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on 30 April 1984 and died on 15 May 1987 at the age of 3.

    7. Anli SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on 26 October 1986.

Birth 12 December 1908 24 23

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCatharina Francina SCHIETEKAT
8 December 1912 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
30 December 1919 (Age 11 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
16 April 1922 (Age 13 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageSusanna Elizabeth BRINKView this family
7 February 1931 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
5 December 1931 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
John Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
8 March 1933 (Age 24 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
29 November 1934 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
10 January 1938 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
14 May 1944 (Age 35 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Francina SPIES
27 December 1951 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
estimated 1952 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childWillem Jacobus ROGGEBANDGesina Maria SCHIETEKATView this family
15 January 1955 (Age 46 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sonJohn Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
10 September 1965 (Age 56 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKATLeonie STRICKERView this family
9 December 1972 (Age 63 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
17 December 1974 (Age 66 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeSusanna Elizabeth BRINK
4 April 1979 (Age 70 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Jannie
yes

Death 23 January 1986 (Age 77 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
7F2C4AB2A17E4CA2AEFC012413552A889D6F
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 21 February 1906
10 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
Family with Susanna Elizabeth BRINK - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 7 February 1931
10 months
daughter
15 months
son
11 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence