Elizabeth Johanna Susanna SMITAge: 62 years18651928

Name
Elizabeth Johanna Susanna SMIT
Given names
Elizabeth Johanna Susanna
Surname
SMIT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Elizabeth Johanna Susanna SMIT was born about October 1865 in Smitskop, Dist Senekal, , , and died on 16 September 1928 in Smitskop, Dist Senekal, , ,. She married Johannes Barend HEYMANS, son of Jan Gert HEYMANS and Martha Magdalena Catharina Petronella Gertruida Sophia GREYLING, in Paul Roux, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,. He was born on 8 October 1866 and died on 6 March 1944 at the age of 77.

Birth about October 1865
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJohannes Barend HEYMANSView this family

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Bets
yes

Death 16 September 1928 (Age 62 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
8E04AB5E475A463FBCC1165FAE1CBA6EA5D5
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with Johannes Barend HEYMANS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: Paul Roux, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Johannes Barend HEYMANS + Johanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 4 February 1890Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
2 years
step-son
2 years
step-son
3 years
step-son
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Birth: 5 January 1897 30 32Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 21 July 1966Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
Jan Gert HEYMANS
Birth: 3 August 1902 35 37Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: 24 June 1965Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
step-son

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathMeester van die Hooggeregshof
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence