Michael Kasparus LAINGAge: 98 years1919

Name
Michael Kasparus LAING
Given names
Michael Kasparus
Surname
LAING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Michael Kasparus LAING, son of Richard James LAING and Johanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT, was born on 11 December 1919.

Birth 11 December 1919 55

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChris LAING
about 1924 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherRichard James LAING
21 August 1946 (Age 26 years)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT
30 March 1965 (Age 45 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherMarthinus Johannes LAING
1 September 1966 (Age 46 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Giellie
yes

Unique identifier
D6B9AB6AD4134545AD683ABE590D2401ADF9
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 13 April 1903Malmesbury, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
9 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
11 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
3 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
19 months
himself
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Helena Francina JONAS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 3 January 1893Durbanville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
half-sister
14 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
11 months
half-brother
Father’s family with Beatrix Jacoba hendrina de GOEDE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 5 March 1901Philadelphia, , SUID AFRIKA,

BirthKAB MOOC 6/9/13406 Reference 5834/46
Quality of data: primary evidence