Kuma Sabitha VAN ROOYEN

Name
Kuma Sabitha VAN ROOYEN
Given names
Kuma Sabitha
Surname
VAN ROOYEN
  1. Generation 1
    1. Kuma Sabitha VAN ROOYEN. She married Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Petronella Barendina SCHIETEKAT,. He was born on 20 September 1896.

      Children of Kuma Sabitha VAN ROOYEN and Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT:

      1. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT (1924)
      2. Franciscus SCHIETEKAT (1925)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Kuma Sabitha VAN ROOYEN, was born on 20 March 1924.

    2. Franciscus SCHIETEKAT, son of Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Kuma Sabitha VAN ROOYEN, was born on 11 December 1925.

MarriageCornelis Johannes SCHIETEKATView this family
yes

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
20 March 1924

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a sonHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
6 April 1924
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Franciscus SCHIETEKAT
11 December 1925

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a sonFranciscus SCHIETEKAT
7 February 1926
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Tabitha
yes

Unique identifier
3648D9E4B1024421BC4DD3F6F617EA173300
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence