Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKATAge: 52 years19141966

Name
Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Francois Christiaan
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT, son of Jacobus Laurens SCHIETEKAT and Maria Magdalena VINK, was born on 25 June 1914 and died on 3 September 1966 at the age of 52. He married Frances Wallace MOSTERT on 29 March 1940.

      Children of Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT and Frances Wallace MOSTERT:

      1. Jacobus Laurence SCHIETEKAT (19461999)
      2. Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT (1948)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Jacobus Laurence SCHIETEKAT, son of Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT and Frances Wallace MOSTERT, was born on 9 October 1946 and died on 28 May 1999 at the age of 52.

    2. Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT, son of Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT and Frances Wallace MOSTERT, was born on 20 December 1948.

Birth 25 June 1914 34 29

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Susanna VINK
5 July 1920 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJacobus Laurens SCHIETEKAT
28 April 1935 (Age 20 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageFrances Wallace MOSTERTView this family
29 March 1940 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Jacobus Laurence SCHIETEKAT
9 October 1946 (Age 32 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Francois Christiaan SCHIETEKAT
20 December 1948 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherMaria Magdalena VINK
1 November 1960 (Age 46 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Frans
yes

Death 3 September 1966 (Age 52 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
63C26CE369804F6E9ED0C16079AA9D54BDD3
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: after 1907
8 years
himself
Family with Frances Wallace MOSTERT - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 29 March 1940
7 years
son
2 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthBegraafplaasprojek - Genealogiese genootskap van Suid Afrika
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathBegraafplaasprojek - Genealogiese genootskap van Suid Afrika
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialBegraafplaasprojek - Genealogiese genootskap van Suid Afrika
Quality of data: primary evidence