Catharina Francina SCHIETEKATAge: 81 years19121994

Name
Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Catharina Francina
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Francina SPIES, was born on 8 December 1912 and died on 25 July 1994 at the age of 81. She married 2 times. The first time she married Daniel Jacobus GREYLING on 9 August 1930. Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT and Daniel Jacobus GREYLING were divorced on 7 September 1936. The second time she married Paul Johannes JOUBERT on 9 July 1940. He was born on 7 October 1911 and died on 12 January 1974 at the age of 62.

      Children of Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT and Daniel Jacobus GREYLING:

      1. Suzette GREYLING (1931)

      Children of Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT and Paul Johannes JOUBERT:

      1. Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT (1941)
      2. Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT (1946)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Suzette GREYLING, daughter of Daniel Jacobus GREYLING and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born in November 1931.

    2. Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT, son of Paul Johannes JOUBERT and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born on 17 July 1941. He married Linda VAN NIEKERK on 10 April 1965.

      Children of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK:

      1. Paul Jacques JOUBERT (1967)
      2. Pierre Walter JOUBERT (1968)
    3. Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT, son of Paul Johannes JOUBERT and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born on 1 September 1946. He married Jennifer Felicity OXLEE on 11 December 1976.

      Children of Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT and Jennifer Felicity OXLEE:

      1. Lise JOUBERT (1979)
      2. Stephan Gerard JOUBERT (1981)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Paul Jacques JOUBERT, son of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK, was born on 1 February 1967.

    2. Pierre Walter JOUBERT, son of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK, was born on 1 February 1968.

    3. Lise JOUBERT, daughter of Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT and Jennifer Felicity OXLEE, was born on 14 November 1979. She married Craig Wint CAMERON on 19 April 2003 in Sandton, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,.

    4. Stephan Gerard JOUBERT, son of Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT and Jennifer Felicity OXLEE, was born on 20 April 1981.

Birth 8 December 1912 28 27

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
30 December 1919 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
16 April 1922 (Age 9 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageDaniel Jacobus GREYLINGView this family
9 August 1930 (Age 17 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Suzette GREYLING
November 1931 (Age 18 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
29 November 1934 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
DivorceDaniel Jacobus GREYLINGView this family
7 September 1936 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
10 January 1938 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriagePaul Johannes JOUBERTView this family
9 July 1940 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT
17 July 1941 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT
1 September 1946 (Age 33 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Francina SPIES
27 December 1951 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
estimated 1952 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childStephanus Gerhardus JOUBERTLinda VAN NIEKERKView this family
10 April 1965 (Age 52 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandPaul Johannes JOUBERT
12 January 1974 (Age 61 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
17 December 1974 (Age 62 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childHendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERTJennifer Felicity OXLEEView this family
11 December 1976 (Age 64 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohn Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
23 January 1986 (Age 73 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Catherine Frances and Daisy
yes

Death 25 July 1994 (Age 81 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
5F9BF92D988A4F89BC8B8B4358100A43E406
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 21 February 1906
10 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
7 years
younger sister
Family with Daniel Jacobus GREYLING - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: 9 August 1930
Divorce: 7 September 1936
16 months
daughter
Family with Paul Johannes JOUBERT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 9 July 1940
1 year
son
5 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DivorceE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence