James Mostert SCHIETEKATAge: 57 years19191977

Name
James Mostert SCHIETEKAT
Given names
James Mostert
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT, son of Nicolaas Hendrikus SCHIETEKAT and Anna Jacoba Elizabeth MOSTERT, was born on 3 December 1919 and died on 19 January 1977 at the age of 57.

      Children of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER:

      1. Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT (1944)
      2. Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT (1947)
      3. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT (1949)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on 18 December 1944.

    2. Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on 28 July 1947.

    3. James Mostert SCHIETEKAT, son of James Mostert SCHIETEKAT and Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER, was born on 22 October 1949.

Birth 3 December 1919 39

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMaria Johanna SCHIETEKAT
1922 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
1924 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherNicolaas Hendrikus SCHIETEKAT
1932 (Age 12 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrikus Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
18 December 1944 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Jurgen Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
28 July 1947 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherNicolaas Hendrikus SCHIETEKAT
1948 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
James Mostert SCHIETEKAT
22 October 1949 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Tolla
yes

Death 19 January 1977 (Age 57 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
4A2F19ADE9844EE2AFBEAD4E2AAB62AE2977
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 3 April 1911
brother
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Francina Johanna Helena BESTER - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 22 September 1902Swartland, , SUID AFRIKA,
13 months
half-sister
Family with Hester Helena Jacoba BESTER - View this family
himself
wife
son
3 years
son
2 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence