Cornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANSAge: 90 years1927

Name
Cornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANS
Given names
Cornelia Johanna Aletta
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Cornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANS, daughter of Johannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS and Cornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING, was born on 2 June 1927 in Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,. She married George Stephen VAN DER LINDE on 6 September 1952. He was born on 20 February 1924 and died on 27 July 2003 in Johannesburg, Transvaal, , , at the age of 79.

Birth 2 June 1927 34 29
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism
Baptism

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
27 September 1929 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
7 October 1931 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
17 December 1933 (Age 6 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
17 October 1935 (Age 8 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
6 March 1944 (Age 16 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageGeorge Stephen VAN DER LINDEView this family
6 September 1952 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
6 July 1973 (Age 46 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
26 March 1987 (Age 59 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
14 June 1999 (Age 72 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cremation of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
18 June 1999 (Age 72 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
22 September 2000 (Age 73 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
28 September 2000 (Age 73 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandGeorge Stephen VAN DER LINDE
27 July 2003 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a husbandGeorge Stephen VAN DER LINDE
30 July 2003 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterJohanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
13 August 2006 (Age 79 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a sisterJohanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
16 August 2006 (Age 79 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Cora
yes

Unique identifier
E1C4115E14AF4D11BFCC0C24B5350E5A42C1
yes

Last change 18 July 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 4 November 1919Zastron, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
11 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: 27 September 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 22 September 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Christoffel HEYMANS
Birth: 17 December 1933 41 35Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: 26 March 1987Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Family with George Stephen VAN DER LINDE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 6 September 1952

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence