Juliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYENAge: 82 years19222005

Name
Juliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYEN
Given names
Juliana Susanna Magrita
Surname
VAN ROOYEN
  1. Generation 1
    1. Juliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYEN was born on September 7, 1922 in Halberton, Dist Paulpietersburg, , , and died on March 3, 2005 in Paulpietersburg, Natal, , , at the age of 82. She married Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS, son of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, on July 6, 1943 in Ng Kerk Vryheid, Natal, , ,. He was born on July 7, 1920 in Viervoetberg, Dist Ladybrand, , , and died on August 8, 1999 in Paulpietersburg, Natal, , , at the age of 79.

Birth September 7, 1922
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJohannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANSView this family
July 6, 1943 (Age 20 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandJohannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS
August 8, 1999 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Sue

Death March 3, 2005 (Age 82 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (10 years after death)

Unique identifier
8993FCB5E83A4C50864F133A856A365C2E53

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 6, 1943Ng Kerk Vryheid, Natal, , ,

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence