Jacobus Frederik HEYMANSAge: 69 years18971966

Name
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Given names
Jacobus Frederik
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS, son of Johannes Barend HEYMANS and Johanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG, was born on January 5, 1897 in Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, and died on July 21, 1966 in Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 69.

Birth January 5, 1897 30 32
Longitude: E27.457222
Latitude: S29.194445
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterHeybrecht Elizabeth Alida HEYMANS
November 22, 1899 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJan Gert HEYMANS
July 18, 1902 (Age 5 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Gert HEYMANS
August 3, 1902 (Age 5 years)
Longitude: E27.457222
Latitude: S29.194445
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherGert Petrus Johannes HEYMANS
March 6, 1906 (Age 9 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherMartha Magdalena Catharina Petronella Gertruida Sophia GREYLING
August 22, 1921 (Age 24 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
October 7, 1931 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
October 17, 1935 (Age 38 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
March 6, 1944 (Age 47 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPaul Jacobus HEYMANS
March 1, 1963 (Age 66 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJan Gert HEYMANS
June 24, 1965 (Age 68 years)
Longitude: E26.213888
Latitude: S29.120832
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Koos

Death July 21, 1966 (Age 69 years)
Longitude: E29.129444
Latitude: S28.272499
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (48 years after death)

Unique identifier
944D0F3839DD42C382A3842CC187EE26741B

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 4, 1890Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Birth: January 5, 1897 30 32Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: July 21, 1966Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Jan Gert HEYMANS
Birth: August 3, 1902 35 37Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: June 24, 1965Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Elizabeth Johanna Susanna SMIT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: Paul Roux, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Family with Martha Susanna COERTSEN - View this family
himself
Jacobus Frederik HEYMANS
Birth: January 5, 1897 30 32Ladybrand, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: July 21, 1966Harrismith, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
wife

BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence