Jan Christiaan SCHIETEKAT1879

Name
Jan Christiaan SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Jan Christiaan
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Jan Christiaan SCHIETEKAT, son of Jan Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Charlotta Johanna Louisa HOLTMAN, was born on August 27, 1879.

Birth August 27, 1879 32

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
July 19, 1880 (Age 10 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJan Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
before January 18, 1887 (Age 7 years)

Burial of a fatherJan Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
January 18, 1887 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
July 19, 1898 (Age 18 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
October 13, 1898 (Age 19 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina Maria VINK
August 13, 1909 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
September 21, 1909 (Age 30 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
November 8, 1922 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterJohanna Carolina Christina SCHIETEKAT
January 16, 1959 (Age 79 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 135 years)

Nickname
Jan Mauritz, Johannes Christiaan Mauritz

Unique identifier
DB1759FF0F4E494A8580A01AE8D840B7B0A5

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
11 months
younger sister

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence