Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKATAge: 63 years19121976

Name
Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Barend Johannes Marthinus
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT, son of Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Maria Christina FONTINI, was born on October 8, 1912 and died on July 1, 1976 at the age of 63.

      Children of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES:

      1. Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT (19412002)
      2. Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT (1942)
      3. André SCHIETEKAT (1945)
      4. Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT (1956)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on August 17, 1941 and died on April 14, 2002 at the age of 60.

      Children of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING:

      1. Bernard SCHIETEKAT (1972)
      2. Cezanne SCHIETEKAT (1978)
    2. Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on October 21, 1942.

      Children of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD:

      1. Candice Shelley SCHIETEKAT (1985)
      2. Taryn Melissa SCHIETEKAT (1987)
    3. André SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on February 16, 1945.

    4. Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on February 13, 1956.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Bernard SCHIETEKAT, son of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING, was born on October 10, 1972.

    2. Cezanne SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING, was born on August 10, 1978.

    3. Candice Shelley SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD, was born on April 7, 1985.

    4. Taryn Melissa SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD, was born on April 1, 1987.

Birth October 8, 1912 45 27

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
December 16, 1916 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
April 22, 1918 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherCornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT
October 10, 1918 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT
August 17, 1941 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT
October 21, 1942 (Age 30 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
André SCHIETEKAT
February 16, 1945 (Age 32 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT
February 13, 1956 (Age 43 years)

Death of a motherMaria Christina FONTINI
August 15, 1956 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Bernard Martin, Bonnie

Death July 1, 1976 (Age 63 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (39 years after death)

Unique identifier
77E024E3D1254B719DCA25C35C19E0893D78

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
Family with Johanna Christina SPIES - View this family
himself
wife
son
14 months
son
2 years
son
11 years
daughter

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence