Pieter Johannes SCHIETEKAT1898

Name
Pieter Johannes SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Pieter Johannes
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Pieter Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Petronella Barendina SCHIETEKAT, was born on December 7, 1898. He married Cornelia Johanna VAN ROOYEN on October 8, 1934.

Birth December 7, 1898 36 34

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
April 18, 1900 (Age 16 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Marthinus Lawrence SCHIETEKAT
May 1, 1900 (Age 16 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
June 27, 1902 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJacobus Laurens Cornelis SCHIETEKAT
February 11, 1907 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina Maria VINK
August 13, 1909 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherPetronella Barendina SCHIETEKAT
October 22, 1933 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageCornelia Johanna VAN ROOYENView this family
October 8, 1934 (Age 35 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 116 years)

Nickname
Petrus Johannes

Unique identifier
1FA6E616967E4CB89F6565B3F91103A8AA9B

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
Divorce:
elder brother
14 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 months
elder sister
17 months
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
17 months
younger brother
Family with Cornelia Johanna VAN ROOYEN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 8, 1934

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence