Catharina Lodewina LAINGAge: 103 years1915

Name
Catharina Lodewina LAING
Given names
Catharina Lodewina
Surname
LAING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Lodewina LAING, daughter of Richard James LAING and Johanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT, was born on November 6, 1915.

Birth November 6, 1915 51

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Johannes LAING
January 25, 1916 (Age 2 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard James LAING
August 17, 1916 (Age 9 months)
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCharlotta Fransinetta LAING
May 7, 1918 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherMichael Kasparus LAING
December 11, 1919 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChris LAING
about 1924 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherRichard James LAING
August 21, 1946 (Age 30 years)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT
March 30, 1965 (Age 49 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherMarthinus Johannes LAING
September 1, 1966 (Age 50 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 99 years)

Nickname
Winnie

Unique identifier
793D27E750E8430D954253397B9D71D911CE

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 13, 1903Malmesbury, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
9 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
11 months
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
14 months
herself
3 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Helena Francina JONAS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 3, 1893Durbanville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
half-sister
14 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
11 months
half-brother
Father’s family with Beatrix Jacoba hendrina de GOEDE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 5, 1901Philadelphia, , SUID AFRIKA,

BirthKAB MOOC 6/9/13406 Reference 5834/46
Quality of data: primary evidence