Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKATAge: 75 years1944

Name
Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Hendrik Johannes
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on May 14, 1944. He married Leonie STRICKER on December 9, 1972.

      Children of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER:

      1. Lizette SCHIETEKAT (1976)
      2. Christel SCHIETEKAT (1981)
      3. Shani SCHIETEKAT (19841987)
      4. Anli SCHIETEKAT (1986)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Lizette SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on January 25, 1976. She married Wimpie DYKSTRA on December 16, 2000.

    2. Christel SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on June 20, 1981.

    3. Shani SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on April 30, 1984 and died on May 15, 1987 at the age of 3.

    4. Anli SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on October 26, 1986.

Birth May 14, 1944 35 37

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusanna Francina SPIES
December 27, 1951 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohn Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
September 10, 1965 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageLeonie STRICKERView this family
December 9, 1972 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lizette SCHIETEKAT
January 25, 1976 (Age 31 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Elizabeth BRINK
April 4, 1979 (Age 34 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Christel SCHIETEKAT
June 20, 1981 (Age 37 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Shani SCHIETEKAT
April 30, 1984 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohn Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
January 23, 1986 (Age 41 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Anli SCHIETEKAT
October 26, 1986 (Age 42 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterShani SCHIETEKAT
May 15, 1987 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childWimpie DYKSTRALizette SCHIETEKATView this family
December 16, 2000 (Age 56 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 71 years)

Nickname
Hennie Pieleman Schietie

Unique identifier
468D852A17A243498D379DF2A2816EEC9768

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 7, 1931
10 months
elder sister
15 months
elder brother
11 years
himself
Family with Leonie STRICKER - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 9, 1972
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence