Bernardus Mattheus Johannes GREYLING1847

Name
Bernardus Mattheus Johannes GREYLING
Given names
Bernardus Mattheus Johannes
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Bernardus Mattheus Johannes GREYLING, son of Andries Jacobus GREYLING and Anna Sophia ROBBERTSE, was born on February 19, 1847. He married Fransina KROMHOUT.

Birth February 19, 1847 41 36

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageFransina KROMHOUTView this family
yes

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherDaniel Jacobus GREYLING
November 9, 1849 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherDaniel Jacobus GREYLING
December 31, 1849 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherHercules Johannes GREYLING
October 31, 1853 (Age 6 years)

Death of a fatherAndries Jacobus GREYLING
February 6, 1870 (Age 22 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: Familia
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherArnoldus Jacobus GREYLING
July 20, 1887 (Age 40 years)
Longitude: E27.048611
Latitude: S31.371944
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterHyletje Magdalena Johanna GREYLING
February 25, 1910 (Age 63 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherAndries Jacobus Ferdinand GREYLING
December 10, 1918 (Age 71 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: Familia
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHercules Johannes GREYLING
February 28, 1922 (Age 75 years)
Longitude: E27.216110
Latitude: S30.710833
Death of a brotherDaniel Jacobus GREYLING
June 29, 1929 (Age 82 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 168 years)

Nickname
Rooi Bêrend

Unique identifier
82823A733F0745FF86298F599B928BCF5918

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 2, 1827Cradock, Ooskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
11 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
9 years
elder brother
21 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Daniel Jacobus GREYLING
Birth: November 9, 1849 44 39Winterslow, Dordrecht, , SUID AFRIKA,
Death: June 29, 1929Winterslow, Dordrecht, , SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Family with Fransina KROMHOUT - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

BirthGreyling E-boek http://www.geocities.com/hendrik_louw/greyling.html
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageGreyling E-boek http://www.geocities.com/hendrik_louw/greyling.html
Quality of data: primary evidence