Johanna Christina SPIESAge: 100 years1919

Name
Johanna Christina SPIES
Given names
Johanna Christina
Surname
SPIES
  1. Generation 1
    1. Johanna Christina SPIES, daughter of Johannes Willem SPIES and PN NN, was born on August 20, 1919.

      Children of Johanna Christina SPIES and Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT:

      1. Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT (19412002)
      2. Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT (1942)
      3. André SCHIETEKAT (1945)
      4. Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT (1956)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on August 17, 1941 and died on April 14, 2002 at the age of 60.

      Children of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING:

      1. Bernard SCHIETEKAT (1972)
      2. Cezanne SCHIETEKAT (1978)
    2. Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on October 21, 1942.

      Children of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD:

      1. Candice Shelley SCHIETEKAT (1985)
      2. Taryn Melissa SCHIETEKAT (1987)
    3. André SCHIETEKAT, son of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on February 16, 1945.

    4. Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT and Johanna Christina SPIES, was born on February 13, 1956.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Bernard SCHIETEKAT, son of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING, was born on October 10, 1972.

    2. Cezanne SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT and Anette NEETHLING, was born on August 10, 1978.

    3. Candice Shelley SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD, was born on April 7, 1985.

    4. Taryn Melissa SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Mabel Fiona AULD, was born on April 1, 1987.

Birth August 20, 1919

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Bernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT
August 17, 1941 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Cornelius Johannes SCHIETEKAT
October 21, 1942 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
André SCHIETEKAT
February 16, 1945 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#4
Michelle Desiree SCHIETEKAT
February 13, 1956 (Age 36 years)

Death of a husbandBarend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT
July 1, 1976 (Age 56 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sonBernard Lancelot SCHIETEKAT
April 14, 2002 (Age 82 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 95 years)

Nickname
Baby

Unique identifier
37DB38DC61004C29B812E7EA1A49CA7236F9

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Barend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT - View this family
husband
herself
son
14 months
son
2 years
son
11 years
daughter

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence