Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERTAge: 78 years1941

Name
Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT
Given names
Stephanus Gerhardus
Surname
JOUBERT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT, son of Paul Johannes JOUBERT and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born on July 17, 1941. He married Linda VAN NIEKERK on April 10, 1965.

      Children of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK:

      1. Paul Jacques JOUBERT (1967)
      2. Pierre Walter JOUBERT (1968)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Paul Jacques JOUBERT, son of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK, was born on February 1, 1967.

    2. Pierre Walter JOUBERT, son of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK, was born on February 1, 1968.

Birth July 17, 1941 29 28

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherHendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT
September 1, 1946 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherSusanna Francina SPIES
December 27, 1951 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageLinda VAN NIEKERKView this family
April 10, 1965 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Paul Jacques JOUBERT
February 1, 1967 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Pierre Walter JOUBERT
February 1, 1968 (Age 26 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherPaul Johannes JOUBERT
January 12, 1974 (Age 32 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCatharina Francina SCHIETEKAT
July 25, 1994 (Age 53 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 74 years)

Nickname
Hardie

Unique identifier
C6C1F6D794204CC1AD2B131EF72D4A3FCBF2

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 9, 1940
1 year
himself
5 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Daniel Jacobus GREYLING - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 9, 1930
Divorce: September 7, 1936
16 months
half-sister
Family with Linda VAN NIEKERK - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 10, 1965
22 months
son
1 year
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence