Gesina Maria SCHIETEKATAge: 101 years1918

Name
Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Gesina Maria
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Cornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Maria Christina FONTINI, was born on April 22, 1918.

      Children of Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT and Daan VAN DER MERWE:

      1. Marina VAN DER MERWE (1940)
      2. Rudolf VAN DER MERWE (1941)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Marina VAN DER MERWE, daughter of Daan VAN DER MERWE and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on August 26, 1940.

    2. Rudolf VAN DER MERWE, son of Daan VAN DER MERWE and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on October 19, 1941.

Birth April 22, 1918 50 33

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherCornelis Johannes SCHIETEKAT
October 10, 1918 (Age 5 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marina VAN DER MERWE
August 26, 1940 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Rudolf VAN DER MERWE
October 19, 1941 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherMaria Christina FONTINI
August 15, 1956 (Age 38 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherBarend Johannes Marthinus SCHIETEKAT
July 1, 1976 (Age 58 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 97 years)

Nickname
Susie

Unique identifier
548F2362E17F44728FDD3F2F0C5CDA2CC63C

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
16 months
herself
Family with Daan VAN DER MERWE - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
14 months
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence