Susanna Elizabeth GREYLINGAge: 74 years18911965

Name
Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING
Given names
Susanna Elizabeth
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, daughter of Petrus Stephanus GREYLING and Susanna Elizabeth JORDAAN, was born on November 3, 1891 in Rouxville, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, and died on December 23, 1965 in Bloemfontein, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 74.

      Children of Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING and Paul Jacobus HEYMANS:

      1. Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS (19201999)
      2. Petrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANS (19261999)
      3. Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS (19291983)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS, son of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, was born on July 7, 1920 in Viervoetberg, Dist Ladybrand, , , and died on August 8, 1999 in Paulpietersburg, Natal, , , at the age of 79. He married Juliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYEN on July 6, 1943 in Ng Kerk Vryheid, Natal, , ,. She was born on September 7, 1922 in Halberton, Dist Paulpietersburg, , , and died on March 3, 2005 in Paulpietersburg, Natal, , , at the age of 82.

    2. Petrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANS, son of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, was born on July 17, 1926 in Rosendal, Oranje-vrystaat, , , and died on March 18, 1999 in Oudtshoorn, Oos-kaap, , , at the age of 72. He married Hester Maria SWANEPOEL on December 11, 1948 in Thaba 'Nchu, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,. She was born on December 28, 1930 in Calitzdorp, Wes-kaap, , ,.

    3. Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS, daughter of Paul Jacobus HEYMANS and Susanna Elizabeth GREYLING, was born on April 2, 1929 and died on August 14, 1983 at the age of 54. She married Carel VAN ASWEGEN. He died on July 17, 1979.

Birth November 3, 1891 37 29
Longitude: E26.836390
Latitude: S30.418056
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMartha Magdalena GREYLING
March 14, 1894 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGertina GREYLING
about 1896 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catharina Elizabeth CARELSE
February 26, 1897 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
May 28, 1898 (Age 6 years)
Longitude: E26.836390
Latitude: S30.418056
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAletta GREYLING
about February 1901 (Age 9 years)
Longitude: E26.836390
Latitude: S30.418056
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterAletta GREYLING
November 11, 1901 (Age 10 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS
July 7, 1920 (Age 28 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism of a sonJohannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANS
August 12, 1920 (Age 28 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Petrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANS
July 17, 1926 (Age 34 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
April 2, 1929 (Age 37 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 44 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childJohannes Barend Hertzog HEYMANSJuliana Susanna Magrita VAN ROOYENView this family
July 6, 1943 (Age 51 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childPetrus Stephanus Paulus HEYMANSHester Maria SWANEPOELView this family
December 11, 1948 (Age 57 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPaul Jacobus GREYLING
September 17, 1962 (Age 70 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandPaul Jacobus HEYMANS
March 1, 1963 (Age 71 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Sannie

Death December 23, 1965 (Age 74 years)
Longitude: E26.213888
Latitude: S29.120832
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (49 years after death)

Unique identifier
1102F5F5E43D4946BBFE96A42E8B34EE7BD5

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 15, 1878Ng Kerk Rouxville, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
4 years
elder brother
10 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Aletta GREYLING
Birth: about February 1901 47 39Rouxville, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: November 11, 1901Aliwal-noordkonsentrasiekamp, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Family with Paul Jacobus HEYMANS - View this family
husband
herself
son
6 years
son
3 years
daughter

BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note
(Notas uit gedcom lêer vanaf Christo Heymans ontvang A0080) Susanna Elizabeth was saam met haar ouers en ander susters in die Konsentrasiekamp op Aliwal-Noord opgeneem op 6 Mei 1901.