Katharina Francina SCHIETEKATAge: 115 years1904

Name
Katharina Francina SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Katharina Francina
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Katharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Andries Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Magdalena Petronella Jacoba SPIES, was born between August 6, 1904 and April 1909. She married PN RABE before May 26, 1949. He died before May 26, 1949.

Birth between August 6, 1904 and April 1909 33 15

Shared note:
Marriage of parentsAndries Johannes SCHIETEKATMagdalena Petronella Jacoba SPIESView this family
August 6, 1904

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMagdalena Petronella Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
between January 1906 and February 1910 (Age 16 months)

Shared note:
Birth of a sisterChristina Maria SCHIETEKAT
between November 1906 and December 1910 (Age 2 years)

Shared note:
Death of a paternal grandmotherChristina Maria VINK
August 13, 1909 (Age 5 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterSusanna Francina SCHIETEKAT
October 16, 1911 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
December 18, 1912 (Age 8 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
February 9, 1913 (Age 8 years)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBen SCHIETEKAT
between September 1913 and December 1916 (Age 9 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a sisterGezina Maria SCHIETEKAT
between July 1914 and September 1917 (Age 9 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJohnny SCHIETEKAT
between March 1915 and June 1918 (Age 10 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
April 6, 1919 (Age 14 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
June 8, 1919 (Age 14 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAgnes Elize SCHIETEKAT
between February 1920 and December 1924 (Age 15 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJan Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
between October 1920 and August 1925 (Age 16 years)

Birth of a sisterPetronella Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
between July 1921 and May 21, 1926 (Age 16 years)

Shared note:
MarriagePN RABEView this family
before May 26, 1949 (Age 44 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandPN RABE
before May 26, 1949 (Age 44 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherAndries Johannes SCHIETEKAT
May 26, 1949 (Age 44 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterSusanna Francina SCHIETEKAT
January 29, 1977 (Age 72 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 110 years)

Nickname
Kittie

Unique identifier
7E083B35B12143668A87362104B47A7883B0

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 6, 1904
5 years
herself
6 years
sister
5 years
sister
5 years
younger sister
14 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Family with PN RABE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: before May 26, 1949

MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth
Geskat