Susanna Francina SCHIETEKATAge: 65 years19111977

Name
Susanna Francina SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Susanna Francina
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Susanna Francina SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Andries Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Magdalena Petronella Jacoba SPIES, was born on October 16, 1911 and died on January 29, 1977 at the age of 65. She married Frank PRIESS on October 31, 1939 in Maitland, Kaapstad, , SUID AFRIKA,. He was baptized on December 10, 1911 in Durbanville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,.

Birth October 16, 1911 41 22

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
December 18, 1912 (Age 14 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherBarend Johannes SCHIETEKAT
February 9, 1913 (Age 15 months)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBen SCHIETEKAT
between September 1913 and December 1916 (Age 22 months)

Shared note:
Birth of a sisterGezina Maria SCHIETEKAT
between July 1914 and September 1917 (Age 2 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJohnny SCHIETEKAT
between March 1915 and June 1918 (Age 3 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
April 6, 1919 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a brotherWalter Nicolaas SCHIETEKAT
June 8, 1919 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterAgnes Elize SCHIETEKAT
between February 1920 and December 1924 (Age 8 years)

Shared note:
Birth of a brotherJan Jacobus SCHIETEKAT
between October 1920 and August 1925 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a sisterPetronella Jacoba SCHIETEKAT
between July 1921 and May 21, 1926 (Age 9 years)

Shared note:
MarriageFrank PRIESSView this family
October 31, 1939 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherAndries Johannes SCHIETEKAT
May 26, 1949 (Age 37 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Susie

Death January 29, 1977 (Age 65 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (38 years after death)

Unique identifier
40D2F6FC029D4AA3BFE522E70EA739568183

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 6, 1904
5 years
elder sister
6 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
14 months
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Family with Frank PRIESS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 31, 1939Maitland, Kaapstad, , SUID AFRIKA,

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence