Petrus Stephanus HEYMANSAge: 70 years19292000

Name
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Given names
Petrus Stephanus
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS, son of Johannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS and Cornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING, was born on September 27, 1929 in Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , , and died on September 22, 2000 in Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 70.

Birth September 27, 1929 37 31
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism
Baptism

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
October 7, 1931 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
December 17, 1933 (Age 4 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
October 17, 1935 (Age 6 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
March 6, 1944 (Age 14 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
July 6, 1973 (Age 43 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
March 26, 1987 (Age 57 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
June 14, 1999 (Age 69 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cremation of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
June 18, 1999 (Age 69 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Peet

Death September 22, 2000 (Age 70 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial September 28, 2000 (6 days after death)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (14 years after death)

Unique identifier
436C33FA20A441F99DBE9E91ADCFD56A1FAF

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 4, 1919Zastron, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
11 months
elder sister
21 months
elder sister
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
Birth: July 9, 1922 30 24Dist Senekal, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Death: August 13, 2006Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: September 27, 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: September 22, 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Christoffel HEYMANS
Birth: December 17, 1933 41 35Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: March 26, 1987Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Family with Johanna Susanna BREYTENBACH - View this family
himself
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: September 27, 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: September 22, 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
wife

BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialFOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence