William James LAINGAge: 111 years1908

Name
William James LAING
Given names
William James
Surname
LAING
  1. Generation 1
    1. William James LAING, son of Richard James LAING and Johanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT, was born on March 8, 1908.

Birth March 8, 1908 43

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherCatharina Gesina LAUBSCHER
April 15, 1909 (Age 13 months)
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherFrancois William LAING
December 5, 1909 (Age 20 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterIsabella Catharina LAING
September 14, 1914 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCatharina Lodewina LAING
November 6, 1915 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJan Johannes LAING
January 25, 1916 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard James LAING
August 17, 1916 (Age 8 years)
Longitude: E18.866667
Latitude: S33.934444
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCharlotta Fransinetta LAING
May 7, 1918 (Age 10 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherMichael Kasparus LAING
December 11, 1919 (Age 11 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChris LAING
about 1924 (Age 15 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherRichard James LAING
August 21, 1946 (Age 38 years)
Longitude: E18.651667
Latitude: S33.841389
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Catharina Lamberta MOSTERT
March 30, 1965 (Age 57 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherMarthinus Johannes LAING
September 1, 1966 (Age 58 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 107 years)

Nickname
Willem

Unique identifier
5F8B003949C043D4B1D158D093C29FFCDDE3

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 13, 1903Malmesbury, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
9 months
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
11 months
himself
21 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
14 months
younger sister
3 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Helena Francina JONAS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 3, 1893Durbanville, Weskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
half-sister
14 months
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
11 months
half-brother
Father’s family with Beatrix Jacoba hendrina de GOEDE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 5, 1901Philadelphia, , SUID AFRIKA,

BirthKAB MOOC 6/9/13406 Reference 5834/46
Quality of data: primary evidence