Johannes Gerhardus GREYLINGAge: 53 years18941947

Name
Johannes Gerhardus GREYLING
Given names
Johannes Gerhardus
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Johannes Gerhardus GREYLING was born on January 10, 1894 and died on May 20, 1947 in Lady Grey, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA, at the age of 53.

Birth January 10, 1894

Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note:
Nickname
Hansie

Death May 20, 1947 (Age 53 years)
Longitude: E27.216110
Latitude: S30.710833
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note:
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (68 years after death)

Burial
Unique identifier
8843942C99544C85A07B50ED4C3E2BCE241A

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09


BirthLady Grey Genealogy http://www.familyorigins.com/users/o/e/r/Magdalena--Oertel/FAMO1-0001/d17.htm#P196
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathLady Grey Genealogy http://www.familyorigins.com/users/o/e/r/Magdalena--Oertel/FAMO1-0001/d17.htm#P196
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth
According to Ms. Janet Melville, he was born on 1.1.1894. Tussen die Berge has his birth date as 10.1.1894.
Death
Tussen die Berge gives the date 20.5.1947 as the date of death and burial and the place of death and burial as Ono, Lady Grey. It is therefore uncertain if this was the actual date of death orthe date of burial and if he died in town or on the farm.