Gesina Maria SCHIETEKATAge: 87 years1931

Name
Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Gesina Maria
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, daughter of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on December 5, 1931. She married Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND on January 15, 1955. He was born on July 28, 1928.

      Children of Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT and Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND:

      1. Sandra ROGGEBAND (1956)
      2. Louise ROGGEBAND (1959)
      3. Ilza ROGGEBAND (1962)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Sandra ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on December 6, 1956.

    2. Louise ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on March 28, 1959.

    3. Ilza ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on July 31, 1962.

Birth December 5, 1931 22 25

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJohn Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
March 8, 1933 (Age 15 months)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
January 10, 1938 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
May 14, 1944 (Age 12 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusanna Francina SPIES
December 27, 1951 (Age 20 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageWillem Jacobus ROGGEBANDView this family
January 15, 1955 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sandra ROGGEBAND
December 6, 1956 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Louise ROGGEBAND
March 28, 1959 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ilza ROGGEBAND
July 31, 1962 (Age 30 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohn Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
September 10, 1965 (Age 33 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Elizabeth BRINK
April 4, 1979 (Age 47 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohn Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
January 23, 1986 (Age 54 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (Age 83 years)

Nickname
Esbé

Unique identifier
0E75B44263954E40B0157C7001B304CF3763

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 7, 1931
10 months
herself
15 months
younger brother
11 years
younger brother
Family with Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 15, 1955
23 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence