John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKATAge: 77 years19081986

Name
John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
Given names
John Jacobus Mauritz
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT, son of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Francina SPIES, was born on December 12, 1908 and died on January 23, 1986 at the age of 77. He married Susanna Elizabeth BRINK on February 7, 1931. She was born on June 19, 1906 and died on April 4, 1979 at the age of 72.

      Children of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK:

      1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT (1931)
      2. John Mauritz SCHIETEKAT (19331965)
      3. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT (1944)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, daughter of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on December 5, 1931. She married Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND on January 15, 1955. He was born on July 28, 1928.

      Children of Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT and Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND:

      1. Sandra ROGGEBAND (1956)
      2. Louise ROGGEBAND (1959)
      3. Ilza ROGGEBAND (1962)
    2. John Mauritz SCHIETEKAT, son of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on March 8, 1933 and died on September 10, 1965 at the age of 32.

    3. Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT, son of John Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Elizabeth BRINK, was born on May 14, 1944. He married Leonie STRICKER on December 9, 1972.

      Children of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER:

      1. Lizette SCHIETEKAT (1976)
      2. Christel SCHIETEKAT (1981)
      3. Shani SCHIETEKAT (19841987)
      4. Anli SCHIETEKAT (1986)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Sandra ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on December 6, 1956.

    2. Louise ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on March 28, 1959.

    3. Ilza ROGGEBAND, daughter of Willem Jacobus ROGGEBAND and Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT, was born on July 31, 1962.

    4. Lizette SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on January 25, 1976. She married Wimpie DYKSTRA on December 16, 2000.

    5. Christel SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on June 20, 1981.

    6. Shani SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on April 30, 1984 and died on May 15, 1987 at the age of 3.

    7. Anli SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Leonie STRICKER, was born on October 26, 1986.

Birth December 12, 1908 24 23

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCatharina Francina SCHIETEKAT
December 8, 1912 (Age 3 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
December 30, 1919 (Age 11 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
April 16, 1922 (Age 13 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageSusanna Elizabeth BRINKView this family
February 7, 1931 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Gesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
December 5, 1931 (Age 22 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
John Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
March 8, 1933 (Age 24 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
November 29, 1934 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
January 10, 1938 (Age 29 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
May 14, 1944 (Age 35 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Francina SPIES
December 27, 1951 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
estimated 1952 (Age 43 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childWillem Jacobus ROGGEBANDGesina Maria SCHIETEKATView this family
January 15, 1955 (Age 46 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sonJohn Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
September 10, 1965 (Age 56 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKATLeonie STRICKERView this family
December 9, 1972 (Age 63 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
December 17, 1974 (Age 66 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a wifeSusanna Elizabeth BRINK
April 4, 1979 (Age 70 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Jannie

Death January 23, 1986 (Age 77 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (29 years after death)

Unique identifier
7F2C4AB2A17E4CA2AEFC012413552A889D6F

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 21, 1906
10 months
elder brother
2 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
Family with Susanna Elizabeth BRINK - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 7, 1931
10 months
daughter
15 months
son
11 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence