Aletta Petronella GREYLINGAge: 42 years18911934

Name
Aletta Petronella GREYLING
Given names
Aletta Petronella
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Aletta Petronella GREYLING, daughter of Bernardus Matheus Johannes GREYLING and Aletta Petronella VAN STRAATEN, was born on December 19, 1891 in , Kaapkolonie, SUID AFRIKA, and died on May 14, 1934 in Barkly-oos, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA, at the age of 42. She married Cecil Aubrey ROUX on December 31, 1925 in Lady Grey, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA, NG Kerk. He was born on May 11, 1893.

      Children of Aletta Petronella GREYLING and Cecil Aubrey ROUX:

      1. Johannes Petrus ROUX (1927)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johannes Petrus ROUX, son of Cecil Aubrey ROUX and Aletta Petronella GREYLING, was born on July 5, 1927.

Birth December 19, 1891 31 23
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note:
Christening January 3, 1892 (Age 15 days)
Longitude: E27.048611
Latitude: S31.371944
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherAletta Petronella VAN STRAATEN
June 2, 1898 (Age 6 years)

Marriage of a parentBernardus Matheus Johannes GREYLINGLouisa Catharina VAN AARDTView this family
December 11, 1899 (Age 7 years)
Longitude: E27.595556
Latitude: S30.968056
Shared note:
Death of a paternal grandmotherMachel Maria VORSTER
March 18, 1903 (Age 11 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageCecil Aubrey ROUXView this family
December 31, 1925 (Age 34 years)
Longitude: E27.216110
Latitude: S30.710833
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note:
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Petrus ROUX
July 5, 1927 (Age 35 years)

Nickname
Girlie

Death May 14, 1934 (Age 42 years)
Longitude: E27.595556
Latitude: S30.968056
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (81 years after death)

Unique identifier
9DA77045B292447799098E6A7F1929B5086A

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 10, 1885
6 years
herself
Aletta Petronella GREYLING
Birth: December 19, 1891 31 23, Kaapkolonie, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: May 14, 1934Barkly-oos, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA,
Father’s family with Louisa Catharina VAN AARDT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 11, 1899Barkley East, Ooskaap, SUID AFRIKA,
half-sister
half-sister
half-brother
Family with Cecil Aubrey ROUX - View this family
husband
herself
Aletta Petronella GREYLING
Birth: December 19, 1891 31 23, Kaapkolonie, SUID AFRIKA,
Death: May 14, 1934Barkly-oos, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA,
Marriage: December 31, 1925Lady Grey, Eastern Cape, SOUTH AFRICA, NG Kerk
18 months
son

Birth
Uitgwerk vanaf Huweliks register Een van 'n tweeling
Marriage
ORIGINEEL HUWELIKSREGISTER NO. 203/2 RAS MAN: Europiane VROUW: HUWELIK BEVESTIGD TE: Lady Grey DISTRIKT: Aliwal Noord PROVINCIE: Kaap DATUM VAN HUWELIK: 31 December 1925 BESONDERHEDE VAN MAN: VOLLE NAMEN VAN GEHUWDEN:Cesil Aubry Roux OUDERDOM: 32 GEBOORTELAND: O Vrystaat PERSOONLIKE STAAT: Jonkman BEROEP: Besigheid WOONPLAATS TEN TIJDE VAN HET HUWELIK: Jagersfontein NA GEBODEN OF MET SPECIALE HUWELIKSLICENTIE: na huweliks gebode MET WIENS TOESTEMMING: (nie ingevul) OP OF SONDER HUWELIKSVOORWAARDEN: Sonder huweliksvoorwaarde OPMERKINGEN: (nie ingevul) BESONDERHEDE VAN VROUW: VOLLE NAMEN VAN GEHUWDEN: Aletta Petronella Greyling OUDERDOM: 34 GEBOORTELAND: Kaap provinsie PERSOONLIKE STAAT: Jongedogter BEROEP: - WOONPLAATS TEN TIJDE VAN HET HUWELIK: Dist. Lady Grey NA GEBODEN OF MET SPECIALE HUWELIKSLICENTIE: na huweliksvoorwaarde MET WIENS TOESTEMMING: (nie ingevul) OP OF SONDER HUWELIKSVOORWAARDEN: Sonder huweliksvoorwaarde OPMERKINGEN: (nie ingevul) DIT HUWELIK IS BEVESTIGD DOOR MIJ OP HEDEN DE Een-en-dertigste DAG VAN December 1925 IN TEGENWOORDIGHEID VAN DE ONDERGETEKENDE GETUIGEN:- 1. B M J Greyling 2. S J Marais DIT HUWELIK IS VOLTROKKEN TUSSEN ONS C. A. Roux A. P. Greyling PREDIKANT: J.P. Wolhuter V.D.M. KERKGENOOTSCHAP: (doodgekrap) MAGISTRAAT: (doodgekrap)