Jacobus Johannes Cornelis GREYLINGAge: 64 years18901954

Name
Jacobus Johannes Cornelis GREYLING
Given names
Jacobus Johannes Cornelis
Surname
GREYLING
  1. Generation 1
    1. Jacobus Johannes Cornelis GREYLING, son of Barend Christiaan GREYLING and Susanna Josina VAN DER MERWE, was born in 1890 in Smaldeel, Hoopstad, Vrystaat, SUID AFRIKA, and died in 1954 at the age of 64.

Birth 1890 40
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Josina VAN DER MERWE
July 4, 1927 (Age 37 years)

Source: VAB 29731
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherBarend Christiaan GREYLING
April 7, 1938 (Age 48 years)

Source: VAB 29731
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Japie

Death 1954 (Age 64 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (61 years after death)

Unique identifier
2F84C4AD324F47CBADD42FC742562A38289A

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
brother
brother
brother
brother
sister
sister
sister
himself

BirthSuid Afrika profete en helde http://www.geocities.com/seunatw/Japie_Greyling.html
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathSuid Afrika profete en helde http://www.geocities.com/seunatw/Japie_Greyling.html
Quality of data: primary evidence