Maria Elisabeth HERHOLDTAge: 75 years17621837

Name
Maria Elisabeth HERHOLDT
Given names
Maria Elisabeth
Surname
HERHOLDT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Maria Elisabeth HERHOLDT, daughter of Albrecht Johan Heinrich HERHOLDT and Johanna Sophia GREYLING, was born in 1762 and died on November 8, 1837 at the age of 75.

Birth 1762 44 32

Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening August 29, 1762

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJoël Daniel HERHOLDT
1764 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherAlbrecht Johan Heinrich HERHOLDT
1764 (Age 2 years)

Christening of a brotherJoël Daniel HERHOLDT
July 1, 1764 (Age 2 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherLeopoldus Coenraad FAY
1766 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a parentJohan Pieter FAYJohanna Sophia GREYLINGView this family
August 17, 1766 (Age 4 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherJohanna Sophia GREYLING
October 2, 1768 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a half-brotherLeopoldus Coenraad FAY
October 18, 1768 (Age 6 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherCoenraad Fredrik HERHOLDT
November 24, 1834 (Age 72 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Martha Maria

Death November 8, 1837 (Age 75 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (177 years after death)

Unique identifier
7A2226A9DEB6482C892F7168F262A2605AAE

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 15, 1748
13 years
elder brother
-9 years
elder sister
-18 months
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Johan Pieter FAY - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: August 17, 1766
4 months
half-brother

BirthKAB MOOC8/13.5
Quality of data: primary evidence
ChristeningGeslagsregisters van die ou Kaapse Families
Quality of data: primary evidence
ChristeningSuid Afrikaanse Geslagsregisters
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathGeslagsregisters van die ou Kaapse Families
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathSuid Afrikaanse Geslagsregisters
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note
MOOC8/13.5 gee Maria Elisabeth oderdom 6 in 1786 aan. Ander bronne gee Martha Maria gedoop 29/8/1762 aan. Ek neem aan dat dit dieselfde persoon is wat verskillend aangeteken is.