Sophia Johanna Gertruida FAUREAge: 75 years18931969

Name
Sophia Johanna Gertruida FAURE
Given names
Sophia Johanna Gertruida
Surname
FAURE
  1. Generation 1
    1. Sophia Johanna Gertruida FAURE was born on July 8, 1893 in Waterval-wes, Dist Kroonstad, , , and died on January 18, 1969 in Germiston, Transvaal, , , at the age of 75. She married Hendrik Bernardus HEYMANS on September 29, 1914 in Bethlehem, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,. He was born on September 15, 1890 in Witklip, Dist Bethlehem, , , and died on September 27, 1972 in Boksburg, Transvaal, , , at the age of 82.

      Children of Sophia Johanna Gertruida FAURE and Hendrik Bernardus HEYMANS:

      1. Abraham Faure HEYMANS (1918)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Abraham Faure HEYMANS, policeman, son of Hendrik Bernardus HEYMANS and Sophia Johanna Gertruida FAURE, was born on December 8, 1918 in Kromspruit, Dist Bethlehem, , ,. He married Johanna Wilhelmina MALAN on May 8, 1945 in Cedarville, Oos-kaap, , ,. She was born on November 18, 1920 in Mt Currie, Cedarville, , ,.

Birth July 8, 1893
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageHendrik Bernardus HEYMANSView this family
September 29, 1914 (Age 21 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#1
Abraham Faure HEYMANS
December 8, 1918 (Age 25 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childAbraham Faure HEYMANSJohanna Wilhelmina MALANView this family
May 8, 1945 (Age 51 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Gerty

Death January 18, 1969 (Age 75 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (46 years after death)

Burial
Quality of data: primary evidence
Unique identifier
2ECF2ED6D404484FBDF280738D39D13EE79A

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with Hendrik Bernardus HEYMANS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 29, 1914Bethlehem, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
4 years
son

BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Shared note
(Notas uit gedcom lêer vanaf Christo Heymans ontvang A0080) Sy en Bessie Straus geb Faure is deur die Pollards groot gemaak. Skool toe te Bethlehem, Oom Doors Serfontein het baie vir die weeshuis gedoen