Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANSAge: 84 years19222006

Name
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
Given names
Johanna Magdalena Maria
Surname
HEYMANS
  1. Generation 1
    1. Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS, daughter of Johannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS and Cornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING, was born on July 9, 1922 in Dist Senekal, Oranje-vrystaat, , , and died on August 13, 2006 in Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA, at the age of 84. She married Alexander Hendrik van Huysteen KOCK on October 5, 1940. He was born on July 29, 1920 in Harrismith, Oranje-vrystaat, , , and died on June 22, 1997 in Kempton Park, Transvaal, , , at the age of 76.

Birth July 9, 1922 30 24
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism
Baptism

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
April 25, 1925 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterCornelia Johanna Aletta HEYMANS
June 2, 1927 (Age 4 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
September 27, 1929 (Age 7 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Magdalena Maria VAN DEN BERG
October 7, 1931 (Age 9 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
December 17, 1933 (Age 11 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherJohannes Barend Christoffel HEYMANS
October 17, 1935 (Age 13 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandfatherPetrus Stephanus GREYLING
about 1936 (Age 13 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageAlexander Hendrik van Huysteen KOCKView this family
October 5, 1940 (Age 18 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
March 6, 1944 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCornelia Johanna Aletta GREYLING
July 6, 1973 (Age 50 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherChristoffel HEYMANS
March 26, 1987 (Age 64 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandAlexander Hendrik van Huysteen KOCK
June 22, 1997 (Age 74 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
June 14, 1999 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cremation of a brotherJohannes Barend HEYMANS
June 18, 1999 (Age 76 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
September 22, 2000 (Age 78 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherPetrus Stephanus HEYMANS
September 28, 2000 (Age 78 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Source: FOTO
Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Hannetjie

Death August 13, 2006 (Age 84 years)
Longitude: E28.237499
Latitude: S26.108334
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial August 16, 2006 (3 days after death)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (8 years after death)

Unique identifier
C67F86A46D6246F4A09916C2D5EE5BFAA166

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 4, 1919Zastron, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
11 months
elder sister
21 months
herself
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
Birth: July 9, 1922 30 24Dist Senekal, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Death: August 13, 2006Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Petrus Stephanus HEYMANS
Birth: September 27, 1929 37 31Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: September 22, 2000Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
4 years
younger brother
Christoffel HEYMANS
Birth: December 17, 1933 41 35Arkadie, Dist Rosendal, , ,
Death: March 26, 1987Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Family with Alexander Hendrik van Huysteen KOCK - View this family
husband
herself
Johanna Magdalena Maria HEYMANS
Birth: July 9, 1922 30 24Dist Senekal, Oranje-vrystaat, , ,
Death: August 13, 2006Kempton Park, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,
Marriage: October 5, 1940

BirthSuid-Afrikaanse Binnelandse Sake
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialNederduitsch Gereformeerde Kerk
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialImporting Gedcom (12 July 2007 - 9:16)
Quality of data: primary evidence