Catharina Francina SCHIETEKATAge: 81 years19121994

Name
Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT
Given names
Catharina Francina
Surname
SCHIETEKAT
  1. Generation 1
    1. Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, daughter of Hendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT and Susanna Francina SPIES, was born on December 8, 1912 and died on July 25, 1994 at the age of 81. She married 2 times. The first time she married Daniel Jacobus GREYLING on August 9, 1930. Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT and Daniel Jacobus GREYLING were divorced on September 7, 1936. The second time she married Paul Johannes JOUBERT on July 9, 1940. He was born on October 7, 1911 and died on January 12, 1974 at the age of 62.

      Children of Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT and Daniel Jacobus GREYLING:

      1. Suzette GREYLING (1931)

      Children of Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT and Paul Johannes JOUBERT:

      1. Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT (1941)
      2. Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT (1946)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Suzette GREYLING, daughter of Daniel Jacobus GREYLING and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born in November 1931.

    2. Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT, son of Paul Johannes JOUBERT and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born on July 17, 1941. He married Linda VAN NIEKERK on April 10, 1965.

      Children of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK:

      1. Paul Jacques JOUBERT (1967)
      2. Pierre Walter JOUBERT (1968)
    3. Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT, son of Paul Johannes JOUBERT and Catharina Francina SCHIETEKAT, was born on September 1, 1946. He married Jennifer Felicity OXLEE on December 11, 1976.

      Children of Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT and Jennifer Felicity OXLEE:

      1. Lise JOUBERT (1979)
      2. Stephan Gerard JOUBERT (1981)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Paul Jacques JOUBERT, son of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK, was born on February 1, 1967.

    2. Pierre Walter JOUBERT, son of Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT and Linda VAN NIEKERK, was born on February 1, 1968.

    3. Lise JOUBERT, daughter of Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT and Jennifer Felicity OXLEE, was born on November 14, 1979. She married Craig Wint CAMERON on April 19, 2003 in Sandton, Gauteng, SUID AFRIKA,.

    4. Stephan Gerard JOUBERT, son of Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT and Jennifer Felicity OXLEE, was born on April 20, 1981.

Birth December 8, 1912 28 27

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
December 30, 1919 (Age 7 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
April 16, 1922 (Age 9 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageDaniel Jacobus GREYLINGView this family
August 9, 1930 (Age 17 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Suzette GREYLING
November 1931 (Age 18 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
November 29, 1934 (Age 21 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
DivorceDaniel Jacobus GREYLINGView this family
September 7, 1936 (Age 23 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
January 10, 1938 (Age 25 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriagePaul Johannes JOUBERTView this family
July 9, 1940 (Age 27 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#2
Stephanus Gerhardus JOUBERT
July 17, 1941 (Age 28 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERT
September 1, 1946 (Age 33 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherSusanna Francina SPIES
December 27, 1951 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHendrik Johannes SCHIETEKAT
estimated 1952 (Age 39 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childStephanus Gerhardus JOUBERTLinda VAN NIEKERKView this family
April 10, 1965 (Age 52 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandPaul Johannes JOUBERT
January 12, 1974 (Age 61 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGesina Maria SCHIETEKAT
December 17, 1974 (Age 62 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childHendrik Hofmeyer JOUBERTJennifer Felicity OXLEEView this family
December 11, 1976 (Age 64 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJohn Jacobus Mauritz SCHIETEKAT
January 23, 1986 (Age 73 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Nickname
Catherine Frances and Daisy

Death July 25, 1994 (Age 81 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
_CRE July 18, 201516:32:18 (20 years after death)

Unique identifier
5F9BF92D988A4F89BC8B8B4358100A43E406

Last change July 18, 201505:02:09

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 21, 1906
10 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
7 years
younger sister
Family with Daniel Jacobus GREYLING - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: August 9, 1930
Divorce: September 7, 1936
16 months
daughter
Family with Paul Johannes JOUBERT - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 9, 1940
1 year
son
5 years
son

BirthE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DivorceE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathE-pos Hardie Joubert aan Jan Greyling
Quality of data: primary evidence